Menu
Home Page

Forres Primary School

Achievement - Inclusion - Celebration
Coronavirus Home Learning

Governing Body Constitution & Membership

 

Type of Governor

& Constitution

Governor Name

Appointed

Term Start

Term End

 

 

Co-Opted Governors

(5 x Positions)

Richard Ella

(Chair of Governors)

28 Sep 2018

28 Sep 2018

27 Sep 2022

June Robinson

(Co-Vice Chair)

11 Sep 2014

12 Sep 2018

11 Sep 2022

Lynn Phillips

(Co-Vice Chair)

10 Jul 2017

10 Jul 2017

09 Jul 2021

Nic Harley

 

08 Jul 2020

08 Jul 2020

07 Jul 2024

Vacancy 1

 

     

LA Governor

(1 x Positions)

Vacancy 1      

 

 

 

Parent Governors

(4 x Positions)

Sarah Garry

 

01 Oct 2018

16 Oct 2018

15 Oct 2022

Tess Payne

 

13 Mar 2019

13 Mar 2019

12 Mar 2023

James Alao-Babson

 

    04 Dec 2019  04 Dec 2019 03 Dec 2023

 

 

     

Associate Governors

 

 

     

Headteacher

Mr Gavin Douglas

 

N/A

N/A

N/A

Staff Governors

(1 x Positions)

Mrs Sarah Jones

01 Sep 2016

01 Sep 2016

31 Aug 2020

Top